Hall of Flames

Our Hall of Flames recognizes Athletes of the Year and Coaches of the Year.

School Year Senior Athlete(s) Junior Athlete(s) Coach(es)
2015-2016 Kearley Abbott Amy Adamkowicz & Claire Signatovich Christine Rewniak
2014-2015 Belinda Guerra
Christian Higham

Ashley McFadden

Leanne Leskiw
2013-2014 Sydney Loewen Laura Hill Audrey Dragojevic
2012-13 Emily McPherson Samantha Cattani Michael Saj
  Rebekah Sass   Michael Macareag
2011-12 Alicia Ogoms   James Villa
2010-11 Alicia Ogoms Sydney Loewen Jennifer O'Leary
2009-10 Bri-Ann Tokariwski Lauren Kressock Tom Falconer
Lindsay Komishon
2008-09 Liane Lanzar Alicia Ogoms Andrew Phan
Katelyn Demers
2007-08 Rebecca Hewett Jennifer Indome Eric Pele
2006-07 Lisa Stevens Alanna Scammell Leanne Leskiw
2005-06 Ashley Voth Caitlin McDonald David Campbell
2004-05 Jennifer Campbell Brooke Barkwell Christine Rewniak
2003-04 Ingrid Sproll Margot Meagher Bob Johnson
2002-03 Amy Houston Ashley Voth Jennifer Riddoch
2001-02 Elaine Campbell Jennifer Campbell Diane Sproll
2000-01 Andrea Ferguson Laura Clendenan Lorne Hess
1999-00 Lindsay McLeod Amy Houston Demetro Danyluk
1998-99 Anna Drewniak Olivia Billson Laurie May
Jessica McDonald
1997-98 Luisa Magalhaes Janine Hanson Dale Swirsky
1996-97 Christina Blouw Lindsay McLeod Kerri McIvor
1995-96 Gabriella Macra Christa Buccini Deb May
Diana dela Cruz Jennifer Starosilec
1994-95 Lindsay Chester Luisa Magalhaes Jodian Self
Kathleen Elgar
1993-94 Jamey McKay Laiza Pacheco  
Christina Blouw
1992-93 Susan Polz Gabriella Macra  
1991-92 Carolyn Fewer Lindsay Chester  
Guida Magalhaes
1990-91 Carolyn Fewer Carol Sicat  
Susan Polz
1989-90 Shannon Meseman Karen Moffat  
1988-89 Regan Sweeny Carolyn Fewer  
1987-88 Jodi DeWandel Ana Magalhaes  
1986-87 Kathy MacInnes Carmele Laganse  
1985-86 Christina Fabas-Pirie Jodie DeWandel  
1984-85 Ginette Lafreniere Jodie DeWandel  
1983-84 Kim Land Cecilia de La Rocha  
1982-83 Meredith McRae Alanna Mortimer  
1981-82 Bryce Singbeil Ginette Lafreniere  
1980-81 Margaret Steele Elisabeth Vis  
1979-80 Rowan Davis Janet Cochrane  
Lisa Sansregret
1978-79 Eileen Grant Bryce Singbeil  
1977-78 Pam Homenick Teri Paproski  
1976-77 Pam Homenick Anna Fiorino  
1975-76 Marcia Hower Eileen Grant  
1974-75 Bonnie Anseeuw    
1973-74 Valerie Yakiwchuk    
1972-73      
1971-72      
1970-71 Marguerite Hampton    
1969-70      
1968-69      
1967-68      
1966-67      
1965-66 Sherry Miller Kathleen Skinner  
1964-65 Mary Alice Isaac    
1963-64 Evelyn Buccini Donna Baggley  
1962-63 Lesley Sacouman Allison Eyford  
1961-62 Linda Gervais Mary Alice Isaac  
1960-61 Diane Beattie Cecile Belanger  
1959-60 Anne Burbridge Marianne Moralee  
1958-59   Joanne Rootsaert  
1957-58   Karen McKenzie  
1956-57   Isabelle Maes  
1955-56   Shirley Kreisch  
1954-55   Jo-Ann Percy  
1953-54   Judy Hower  
1952-53   Gail Flett