Contact

 

Reception Office Hours

Monday to Friday 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM

We're excited to hear from you! Use the list of contacts below to find the right person for your needs, or call our reception line at 204-477-0244.

President Mrs. Connie Yunyk 204-478-6032
Executive Assistant to the President Mrs. Nadine Dannenberg 204-478-6048
Senior School Principal  Mrs. Michelle Klus 204-478-6033
Junior School Principal Mrs. Carol-Ann Swayzie 204-478-6037
Academic Advisor Ms. Lindsey Fennell 204-478-6039
Accountant Mrs. Cheryl Gilleshammer 204-478-6042
Accounting Clerk Ms. Audrey Ross 204-477-0244 Ext. 229
Director of Advancement & Admissions  Mrs. Kerri Moore 204-478-6031
Alumnae Relations & Special Events Coordinator Ms. Emma Sherren 204-478-6030
Campus Ministry Mrs. Joanne Steeves 204-478-6045
Director of Charism and Mission Sr. Michelle Garlinski, SNJM 204-478-6036
Director of Communications & Marketing Ms. Georgina (Gina) Borkofski 204-478-6046
Communications & Marketing Coordinator Ms. Kelsey Jennings 204-477-0244 Ext. 277
Controller Mrs. Richelle Friesen 204-478-6041
Durocher Library Ms. Sheryl Chongva 204-478-6034
Durocher Library Ms. Kelsey Jennings 204-478-6034
Facility Management Mr. David Morrison 204-478-6040
Guidance Counsellor Mrs. Dawn Bohonos 204-477-0244 Ext. 414
Guidance Counsellor Mrs. Dana Sigurdson 204-478-6044
Reception   204-477-0244
Resource Teacher Mrs. Christine Dado 204-477-0244 ext. 239
School Office Mrs. Beverly Henry 204-477-0244 Ext. 232
Student Attendance Mrs. Jill Boulet 204-477-0244 Ext. 221
Transcript Requests Mrs. Jill Boulet 204-477-0244 Ext. 221

 

Faculty 

Faculty without a direct line can be reached at 204-477-0244

Name Area of Specialty Phone / Extension
Mr. Jason Athayde Math, Coding, Interactive Digital Media 429
Mrs. Dawn Bohonos Guidance, ELA 414
Ms. Caitlin Cranmer ELA, Social Studies 424
Mr. Demetro Danyluk  Phys Ed. 204-478-6038
Ms. Laura Davey Drama, ELA 428
Ms. Eliana Dell'Acqua Drama, Social Studies 400
Mme. Marie Desaulniers French, Advanced French, Religion 404
Mme. Chantelle Deslauriers French, Advanced French 440
Ms. Emma Domke Science, Math 416
Mrs. Sylvia Falconer Science, Chemistry, AP Chemistry 412
Ms. Tejal Friesen Math 422
Mrs. Katie Friess Social Studies, Geography, World Geography 431
Ms. Robin Gacek Social Studies, ELA 423
Ms. Giuliana Grande Art, Art History, Social Studies 251
Mr. Lorne Hess Math 411
Mrs. Kelly Hill Science, Biology, Math 348
Mrs. Cecilia Kolt  Religion, Math 434
Mrs. Mary-Anne Lovallo ELA, Religion 438
Mrs. Bernice Lucas Social Studies, History, Law 417
Ms. Martha MacKinnon ELA 405
Mr. Alexander Mandrick Social Studies, ELA, Religion 413
Ms. Rebecca Mandrick Biology, Science, Chemistry 265
Ms. Maria Marasco Religion 410
Ms. Maria Martino ELA, Religion 419
Mrs. Deb May Human Ecology 421
Mr. Rob McCaffrey ELA, History, Debate 420
Ms. Nicole McGlenen Phys Ed, Health, Science 439
Ms. Alyssa Nabess French, Advanced French 415
Mr. Chris O'Donoghue Science, Physics 250
Mrs. Jennifer O'Leary Phys Ed, Health 204-478-6038
Mr. Noel Rautert Biology, Chemistry, Science 402
Mrs. Christine Rewniak Math, Science, Health 426
Ms. Carmen Sichewski Human Ecology, Family Studies 430
Ms. Alannah Thibodeau Math, Science 407
Mr. James Villa Math, Coding, Physics 433
Ms. Stephanie Zirino Psychology, Religion, Geography, History 432
Ms. Janet Zonneveld Math, Art 435